VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=029.4419378 +38.0745197, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (029.4419378+38.0745197)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200001 57 46.050695 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+38 04 28.45019 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195001 54 46.926693 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+37 49 53.27991 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon137.055537923 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat-22.971262021 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1641-024024  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000029.4419378 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+38.0745197 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 6 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 6 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns 9  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu 9  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.581 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag10.475 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.048 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm 9  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r7  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 96  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 88  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 19  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 19  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA 12.5 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE -13.2 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.5 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 422605363  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag 9.653 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.018 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag 9.481 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.019 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag05   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag 9.407 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.014 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag05   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 7  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 35  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag10.831 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.105 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag10.425 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.084 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag10.630 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.072 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag10.376 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.100 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag10.334 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.067 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 0

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact