VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=280.3048511 -01.9682139, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (280.3048511-01.9682139)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200018 41 13.163079 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000-01 58 05.39781 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195018 38 37.087778 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950-02 00 58.48866 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon030.014720027 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat+01.374356916 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1441-270039  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000280.3048511 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000-01.9682139 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 18 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 8 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns 7  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu 7  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.669 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag10.681 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.045 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm 7  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r7  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 36  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 31  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 8  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 6  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA 1.3 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE -12.6 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.7 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 3   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 405919035  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag 9.821 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.032 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag25   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag 8.479 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.042 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag25   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag 8.576 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.026 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag25   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 7  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 35  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag11.506 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.900 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag11.216 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.900 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag11.217 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.834 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag11.061 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.881 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag10.734 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.664 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 0

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact