VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=007.9085125 +29.2243744, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (007.9085125+29.2243744)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200000 31 38.124011 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+29 13 28.27808 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195000 28 59.761065 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+28 56 56.89263 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon117.753275152 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat-33.448028219 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1597-004660  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000007.9085125 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+29.2243744 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 18 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 8 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns 6  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu 6  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.458 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag10.568 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.016 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm 6  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r7  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 39  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 34  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 6  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 3  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA -78.8 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE -39.4 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.2 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey1292097864  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag 9.212 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.021 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag 8.713 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.029 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag05   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag 8.516 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.018 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag05   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 5  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 25  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag12.411 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.020 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag11.273 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.025 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag11.882 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.024 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag10.793 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.045 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag10.417 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.033 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 1

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact