VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
J/AJ/150/123/table1 Catalog of 316 K giant candidates (Rebull+, 2015)
Catalog (316 rows)
  recno=277
Post annotation about this record
ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_RAJ200019 31 01.22307 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+05 23 53.4800 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195019 28 33.20995 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+05 17 30.8572 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon042.29663523 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat-06.27910981 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)
277recno 277  Record number assigned by the VizieR team. Should Not be used for identification. (meta.record)

NamePDS100  (i) Name of source (meta.id;meta.main)

Conf   indicates an object we suspet to be subject to source Confusion (table4) (meta.ref.url)

OName   Other source name (meta.id)
RAJ2000292.755096 deg (i) Right ascension in decimal degrees (J2000) (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+05.398189 deg (i) Declination in decimal degrees (J2000) (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
dlR97dlR97  Flag "dlR97" to indicate source is part of the sample from de la Reza et al. (1997ApJ...482L..77D) (meta.code)
C12   Flag "C12" to indicate star is part of the sample from Carlberg et al. 2012 (cat. J/ApJ/757/109) (meta.code)
Li1   Flag "lit" to indicate star is selected from literature as a Li-rich giant (Note 1)   (meta.code)
Li2yes  A "yes" means source is identified in the literature as a Li-rich giant (yes or no) (meta.code)
Li3yes  A "yes" means source is selected here as a Li-rich giant (yes or no) (meta.code)
ALi1 2.40   [-1.7/4] Lithium abundance under assumption of Non-Local Thermodynamic-Equilibrium (NLTE) (Note 2)   (phys.abund)
l_ALi2    [<] Upper limit flag on ALi2 (meta.code.error)
ALi2 2.50   [-2/4.6] Lithium abundance under assumption of LTE (Note 2)   (phys.abund)
l_12C/13C    [<>] Limit flag on 12C/13C (meta.code.error)
12C/13C 9.0   [1/40.3] The 12C/13C ratio (Note 2)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.8-15um)
vsini 9.0 km/s [0/42] Projected rotational velocity (Note 2)   (phys.veloc.rotat)
Teff4500 K [3300/7032] Effective temperature (Note 2)   (phys.temperature.effective)
logg 2.5 [cm/s2] [-0.5/4.3] Log surface gravity (Note 2)   (phys.gravity)
Umag  mag [2.4/10.1] Vega-based magnitude in U band (phot.mag;em.opt.U)
e_Umag  mag [0.22] Error in Umag (Note 3)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.U)
Bmag11.64 mag [1/21] Vega-based magnitude in B band (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.15 mag [0.15] Error in Bmag (Note 3)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag10.39 mag [-0.05/18] Vega-based magnitude in V band (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.15 mag [0.15] Error in Vmag (Note 3)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
Rmag 9.63 mag [-1.1/20] Vega-based magnitude in R band (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_Rmag 0.15 mag [0.15] Error in Rmag (Note 3)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
umag  mag [8.2/24.7] AB SDSS magnitude in u band (phot.mag;em.opt.U)
e_umag  mag [0.01/1.25] Error in umag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.U)
gmag  mag [7.1/22.2] AB SDSS magnitude in g band (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag  mag [0.01/1.1] Error in gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag  mag [5.7/24.8] AB SDSS magnitude in r band (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag  mag [0.01/1.8] Error in rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag  mag [5.7/21] AB SDSS magnitude in i band (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag  mag [0.01/1.1] Error in imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
zmag  mag [6.2/22.9] AB SDSS magnitude in z band (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_zmag  mag [0.01/1.4] Error in zmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)

SloanSloan  Display the SDSS data for this star (meta.ref.url)
SDSSDR9  Display the SDSS-DR9 data (cat. V/139) within 5'' (meta.ref.url)

2MASS19310123+0523533  Name from 2MASS (cat. II/246) or 2MASX (cat. II/281) catalog (HHMMSSss+DDMMSSs; J2000) (meta.id)
l_Jmag    [>] Lower limit flag for Jmag (meta.code.error)
Jmag 7.57 mag [-2.3/18.4] 2MASS J band Vega-based magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.01 mag [0/0.45] Error in Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_JmagA   [ABCDU] 2MASS data quality flag for Jmag (A, B, C, D, or U) (Note 4)   (meta.code.qual)
l_Hmag    [>] Lower limit flag for Hmag (meta.code.error)
Hmag 6.82 mag [-2.3/16.5] 2MASS H band Vega-based magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.04 mag [0.01/0.5] Error in Hmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_HmagA   [ABCDU] 2MASS data quality flag for Hmag (A, B, C, D, or U) (Note 4)   (meta.code.qual)
l_Kmag    [>] Lower limit flag for Kmag (meta.code.error)
Kmag 6.60 mag [-3/16] 2MASS Ks band Vega-based magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.02 mag [0/0.5] Error in Kmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_KmagA   [ABCDEU] 2MASS data quality flag for Kmag (A, B, C, D, E, or U) (Note 4)   (meta.code.qual)
DENIS   Name from Deep Near Infrared Survey of the Southern Sky (DENIS) catalog (cat. B/denis; JHHMMSS.s+DDMMSS) (meta.id)
ImagD  mag [7.7/18] Vega-based DENIS magnitude in I band (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_ImagD  mag [0.02/0.5] Error in ImagD (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
JmagD  mag [3.7/16.6] J band Vega-based DENIS magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_JmagD  mag [0.04/0.5] Error in JmagD (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
KmagD  mag [2.8/13.4] K band Vega-based DENIS magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_KmagD  mag [0.06/0.5] Error in KmagD (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
WISEJ193101.21+052353.5  Name from WISE (AllWISE) catalog (cat. II/328) or reject catalog (JHHMMSS.ss+DDMMSS.s) (meta.id)
l_W1mag    [<>] Limit flag for W1mag (meta.code.error)
W1mag 6.24 mag [-1.7/17.7] Vega-based magnitude in WISE W1 (3.4µm) (phot.mag;em.IR.3-4um)
e_W1mag 0.04 mag [0.01/0.6] Error in W1mag (stat.error;phot.mag)
q_W1magA   [ABC] Data quality flag for W1mag (A, B, or C) (Note 4)   (meta.code.qual)
l_W2mag    [<>] Limit flag for W2mag (meta.code.error)
W2mag 5.89 mag [-2.4/17.3] Vega-based magnitude in WISE W2 (4.6µm) (phot.mag;em.IR.4-8um)
e_W2mag 0.03 mag [0.02/0.6] Error in W2mag (stat.error;phot.mag)
q_W2magA   [ABC] Data quality flag for W2mag (A, B, or C) (Note 4)   (meta.code.qual)
l_W3mag    [<>] Limit flag for W3mag (meta.code.error)
W3mag 2.17 mag [-2.9/12.9] Vega-based magnitude in WISE W3 (12µm) (phot.flux.density;em.IR.8-15um)
e_W3mag 0.01 mag [0.01/0.5] Error in W3mag (stat.error;phot.mag)
q_W3magA   [ABC] Data quality flag in W3mag (A, B, or C) (Note 4)   (meta.code.qual)
l_W4mag    [>] Lower limit flag for W4mag (meta.code.error)
W4mag 0.38 mag [-3/10] Vega-based magnitude in WISE W4 (22µm) (phot.flux.density;em.IR.15-30um)
e_W4mag 0.02 mag [0/0.6] Error in W4mag (stat.error;phot.mag)
q_W4magA   [ABC] Data quality flag in W4mag (A, B, or C) (Note 4)   (meta.code.qual)
SEIP   Name from source list of Spitzer Enhanced Imaging Products (SEIP; JHHMMSS.ss+DDMMSS.s) (meta.id)
[3.6]  mag [3.3/18.2] Vega-based magnitude in IRAC-1 (3.6µm) (phot.mag;em.IR.3-4um)
e_[3.6]  mag [0.04/0.06] Error in [3.6] (stat.error)
[4.5]  mag [3.6/18.2] Vega-based magnitude in IRAC-2 (4.5µm) (phot.mag;em.IR.4-8um)
e_[4.5]  mag [0.04/0.08] Error in [4.5] (stat.error)
[5.8]  mag [3.3/17.4] Vega-based magnitude in IRAC-3 (5.8µm) (phot.flux.density;em.IR.4-8um)
e_[5.8]  mag [0.04/0.2] Error in [5.8] (stat.error)
[8.0]  mag [5.8/16.1] Vega-based magnitude in IRAC-4 (8µm) (phot.flux.density;em.IR.8-15um)
e_[8.0]  mag [0.04/0.4] Error in [8.0] (stat.error)
[24]  mag [0.85/7.5] Vega-based magnitude in MIPS-1 (24µm) (phot.flux.density;em.IR.15-30um)
e_[24]  mag [0.04/0.05] Error in [24] (stat.error)
PSC19285+0517  Name from IRAS Point Source Catalog (PSC, cat. II/125) (meta.id)
[12] 1.94 mag [-3.7/5.5] Vega-based magnitude in IRAS-1 12µm from PSC (Note 5)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.8-15um)
S12p 4737.00 mJy [193.9/793100] Flux density in IRAS-1 12µm from PSC (Note 6)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.8-15um)
q_S12p3   [123] Data quality flag for S12p (1, 2, or 3) (Note 7)   (meta.code.qual)
[25] 0.03 mag [-5.6/4] Vega-based magnitude in IRAS-2 25µm from PSC (Note 5)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.15-30um)
S25p 6527.00 mJy [171.4/1.075e+06] Flux density in IRAS-2 25µm from PSC (Note 6)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.15-30um)
q_S25p3   [123] Data quality flag for S25p (1, 2, or 3) (Note 7)   (meta.code.qual)
[60]-1.13 mag [-9.3/1.4] Vega-based magnitude in IRAS-3 60µm from PSC (Note 5)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.30-60um)
S60p 3384.00 mJy [345.9/6.234e+06] Flux density in IRAS-3 60µm from PSC (Note 6)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.30-60um)
q_S60p3   [123] Data quality flag for S60p (1, 2, or 3) (Note 7)   (meta.code.qual)
[100] -3.48 mag [-11/-0.9] Vega-based magnitude in IRAS-4 100µm from PSC (Note 5)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.60-100um)
S100p 10580.00 mJy [1000/8.651e+06] Flux density in IRAS-4 100µm from PSC (Note 6)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.60-100um)
q_S100p1   [123] Data quality flag for S100p (1, 2, or 3) (Note 7)   (meta.code.qual)
FSC   Name from IRAS Faint Source Catalog (FSC, cat. II/156) (meta.id)
12mag  mag [-1.7/6.2] Vega-based magnitude in IRAS-1 12µm from FSC (Note 5)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.8-15um)
S12f  mJy [96.03/126400] Flux density in IRAS-1 12µm from FSC (Note 6)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.8-15um)
q_S12f    [23] Data quality flag for S12f (2 or 3) (Note 7)   (meta.code.qual)
25mag  mag [-2.1/5] Vega-based magnitude in IRAS-2 25µm from FSC (Note 5)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.15-30um)
S25f  mJy [67.6/44790] Flux density in IRAS-2 25µm from FSC (Note 6)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.15-30um)
q_S25f    [123] Data quality flag for S25f (1, 2, or 3) (Note 7)   (meta.code.qual)
60mag  mag [-4.4/2.9] Vega-based magnitude in IRAS-3 60µm from FSC (Note 5)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.30-60um)
S60f  mJy [85/64280] Flux density in IRAS-3 60µm from FSC (Note 6)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.30-60um)
q_S60f    [123] Data quality flag for S60f (1, 2, or 3) (Note 7)   (meta.code.qual)
100mag  mag [-6.1/0.4] Vega-based magnitude in IRAS-4 100µm from FSC (Note 5)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.60-100um)
S100f  mJy [297/111600] Flux density in IRAS-4 100µm from FSC (Note 6)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.60-100um)
q_S100f    [12] Data quality flag for S100f (1 or 2) (Note 7)   (meta.code.qual)
IRC1931012+052353  Name from AKARI/IRC catalog, v1 (cat. II/297; HHMMSSs+DDMMSS, J2000) (meta.id)
S09 2640.00 mJy [62/168400] Flux density in 9µm from AKARI/IRC (Note 6)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.8-15um)
e_S09 38.10 mJy [0.09/3170] Error in S09 (Note 6)   (stat.error)
S18 5352.00 mJy [103/1.105e+06] Flux density in 18µm from AKARI IRC (Note 6)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.15-30um)
e_S18 59.90 mJy [2/15400] Error in S18 (Note 6)   (stat.error)
FIS1931011+052400  Name from AKARI/FIS catalog, v1 (cat. II/298; HHMMSSs+DDMMSS, J2000) (meta.id)
S65 2988.00 mJy [331/102700] Flux density in 65µm from AKARI/FIS (Note 6)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.30-60um)
e_S65 195.00 mJy [90/8670] Error in S65 (Note 6)   (stat.error)
S90 2162.00 mJy [399/72980] Flux density in 90µm from AKARI/FIS (Note 6)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.60-100um)
e_S90 131.00 mJy [34.5/9540] Error in S90 (Note 6)   (stat.error)
S140 624.10 mJy [180.5/37520] Flux density in 140µm from AKARI/FIS (Note 6)   (phot.flux.density;em.mm.1500-3000GHz)
e_S140 528.00 mJy [30/9350] Error in S140 (Note 6)   (stat.error)
S160 1166.00 mJy [129/45330] Flux density in 160µm from AKARI/FIS (Note 6)   (phot.flux.density;em.mm.1500-3000GHz)
e_S160 583.00 mJy [79/5580] Error in S160 (Note 6)   (stat.error)
MSX   Name from MSX catalog (cat. V/114) (meta.id)
A  mJy [86/35395] Flux density in MSX Band A (7.76µm) (Note 6)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.4-8um)
e_A  10-3 [41/77] Error in A (Note 8)   (stat.error)
B1  mJy [5731/72455] Flux density in MSX Band B1 (4.29µm) (Note 6)   (phot.mag;em.IR.4-8um)
e_B1  10-3 [89/471] Error in B1 (Note 8)   (stat.error)
B2  mJy [2280/60681] Flux density in MSX Band B2 (4.35µm) (Note 6)   (phot.mag;em.IR.4-8um)
e_B2  10-3 [94/415] Error in B2 (Note 8)   (stat.error)
C  mJy [300/101040] Flux density in MSX Band C (11.99µm) (Note 6)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.8-15um)
e_C  10-3 [50/426] Error in C (Note 8)   (stat.error)
D  mJy [483/181100] Flux density in MSX Band D (14.55µm) (Note 6)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.8-15um)
e_D  10-3 [61/272] Error in D (Note 8)   (stat.error)
E  mJy [456/622340] Flux density in MSX Band E (20.68µm) (Note 6)   (phot.flux.density;em.IR.15-30um)
e_E  10-3 [60/303] Error in E (Note 8)   (stat.error)

SimbadNamePDS100  Designation understandable by the Simbad data-base (meta.id)
  
elapse time 0

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact