VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=292.7551061 +05.3981594, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (292.7551061+05.3981594)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200019 31 01.235127 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+05 23 53.39365 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195019 28 33.265315 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+05 17 30.74985 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon042.296637663 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat-06.279165239 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1477-422167  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000292.7551061 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+05.3981594 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 7 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 8 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns 5  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu 5  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2014.147 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag 9.390 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.023 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm 5  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r6  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 38  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 32  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 14  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 14  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA -10.2 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE -1.4 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.5 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey1237842441  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag 7.570 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.019 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag 6.815 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.046 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag05   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag 6.604 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.023 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag05   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 7  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 29  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag11.667 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.038 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag10.138 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.087 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag10.976 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.063 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag 9.746 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.168 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag 9.240 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.087 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 2

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact