VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=040.4994247 +58.3131367, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (040.4994247+58.3131367)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200002 41 59.862612 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+58 18 47.31772 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195002 38 16.788622 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+58 06 00.27067 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon137.040850777 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat-01.497250777 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1742-119962  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000040.4994247 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+58.3131367 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 6 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 6 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns12  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu12  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.472 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag11.882 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.012 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm12  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r6  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 76  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 74  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 0  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 0  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA -0.4 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE -1.9 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.1 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 84317877  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag11.111 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.020 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag11.010 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.022 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag05   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag10.947 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.017 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag05   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 5  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 19  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag12.488 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.004 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag12.021 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.001 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag12.408 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.152 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag11.816 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.095 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag11.702 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.132 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 0

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact