VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=150.4187192 +17.4088958, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (150.4187192+17.4088958)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200010 01 40.434502 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+17 24 32.86645 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195009 58 55.956457 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+17 39 04.37268 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon217.797278664 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat+49.740757865 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1538-162475  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000150.4187192 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+17.4088958 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 9 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 6 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns 9  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu 9  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2014.144 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag 9.085 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.058 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm 9  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r5  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 99  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 84  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 38  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 38  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA 58.8 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE -59.5 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 5.7 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 933697334  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag 7.691 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.023 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag05   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag 7.149 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.036 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag05   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag 6.990 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.034 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag05   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 4  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 12  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag10.681 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.214 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag 9.718 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.118 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag10.309 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.001 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag 9.274 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.001 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag 9.615 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.755 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 1

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact