VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=335.7792275 +55.9632197, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (335.7792275+55.9632197)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200022 23 07.011558 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+55 57 47.77374 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195022 21 13.976929 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+55 42 36.33616 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon103.204795477 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat-01.120436979 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1730-419253  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000335.7792275 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+55.9632197 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 7 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 9 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns 5  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu 5  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.443 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag 5.716 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.048 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm 5  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r9  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 32  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 25  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 24  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 24  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA 1.9 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE -13.6 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 6.3 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey 222121320  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag 3.090 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.212 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag07   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag 2.462 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.192 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag07   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag 2.027 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.238 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag08   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 3  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 12  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag 9.078 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.259 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag 6.894 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.071 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag 8.009 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.033 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag 6.433 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.146 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag 5.306 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.111 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 0

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact