VizieR

CfA VizieR . ADAC VizieR . CADC VizieR . Cambridge (UK) VizieR . IUCAA VizieR . Beijing (Ch) VizieR .

VizieR

start AladinLite
I/329/urat1 URAT1 Catalog (Zacharias+ 2015)
URAT1 catalog (228276482 rows)
  -c=184.1764925 +14.2778811, eq=J2000, rs=2
Post annotation about this record

Note:

ColumnValue  Explain   (UCD)
_r0.000 arcsec Distance from center (184.1764925+14.2778811)[FK5/J2000], at Epoch of catalog (Epoch) (pos.angDistance)
_RAJ200012 16 42.344630 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEJ2000+14 16 39.64415 "d:m:s" Declination (FK5, Equinox=J2000.0) at Epoch=J2000, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_RAB195012 14 09.694361 "h:m:s" Right ascension (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.ra)
_DEB1950+14 33 16.83738 "d:m:s" Declination (FK4, Equinox=B1950.0) at Epoch=J1950, proper motions taken into account (pos.eq.dec)
_Glon268.985481535 deg Galactic longitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lon)
_Glat+74.811257976 deg Galactic latitude (computed by VizieR, not part of the original data. The format may include more digits than the original data because of internal accuracy requirements in VizieR and across other CDS services) (pos.galactic.lat)

URAT1522-169633  (i) URAT1 recommended identifier (ZZZ-NNNNNN) (Note 13)   (meta.id;meta.main)
RAJ2000184.1764925 deg (i) Right ascension on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.ra;meta.main)
DEJ2000+14.2778811 deg (i) Declination on ICRS, at "Epoch" (Note 1)   (pos.eq.dec;meta.main)
sigs 28 mas Position error per coordinate, from scatter (Note 2)   (stat.error)
sigm 15 mas Position error per coordinate, from model (Note 2)   (stat.error)
Ns 5  (nst) Total number of sets the star is in (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Nu 5  (nsu) Number of sets used for mean position (Note 3)   (meta.number)
Epoch2013.604 yr (epoc) Mean URAT observation epoch (Note 1)   (time.epoch;obs;stat.mean)
f.mag15.747 mag (mmag) mean URAT model fit magnitude (Note 4)   (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_f.mag 0.052 mag (sigp) URAT photometry error (Note 5)   (stat.error)
Nm 5  (nsm) Number of sets used for URAT magnitude (Note 3)   (meta.number)
r0  (ref) largest reference star flag (Note 6)   (meta.code)
Nit 33  (nit) Total number of images (observations) (meta.number)
Niu 28  (niu) Number of images used for mean position (meta.number)
Ngt 0  (ngt) Total number of 1st order grating observations (meta.number)
Ngu 0  (ngu) Number of 1st order grating positions used (meta.number)
pmRA 14.5 mas/yr (pmr) Proper motion RA*cosDec (from 2MASS) (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.ra)
pmDE 53.5 mas/yr (pmd) Proper motion in Declination (Note 7)   (pos.pm;pos.eq.dec)
e_pm 6.2 mas/yr (pme) Proper motion error per coordinate (Note 8)   (stat.error)
mf2 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with 2MASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
mfa 1   [1/11] Match flag URAT with APASS (Note 9)   (meta.code)
G    [-] "-" if there is no match with GSC2.4 (Note 14)   (meta.code)
2Mkey1039846058  (id2) unique 2MASS star identification number (meta.id)
Jmag15.349 mag (i) (jmag) 2MASS J-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.J)
e_Jmag 0.135 mag (ejmag) Error on Jmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.J)
q_Jmag06   [0,58] J-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Hmag15.123 mag (i) (hmag) 2MASS H-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.H)
e_Hmag 0.192 mag (ehmag) Error on H-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.H)
q_Hmag07   [0,58] H-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Kmag14.712 mag (i) (kmag) 2MASS Ks-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.IR.K)
e_Kmag 0.171 mag (ekmag) Error on Ks-band magnitude (Note 10)   (stat.error;phot.mag;em.IR.K)
q_Kmag07   [0,58] Ks-band quality-confusion flag (Note 10)   (meta.code.qual)
Nn 5  (ann) Number of APASS observation nights (Note 12)   (meta.number)
No 20  (ano) Number of APASS observations (Note 12)   (meta.number)
Bmag15.986 mag (i) (abm) APASS B-band magnitude (Note 11)   (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_Bmag 0.051 mag (ebm) Error on Bmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
Vmag15.496 mag (i) (avm) APASS V-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.V)
e_Vmag 0.086 mag (evm) Error on Vmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.V)
gmag15.718 mag (agm) APASS g-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.B)
e_gmag 0.118 mag (egm) Error on gmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.B)
rmag15.316 mag (arm) APASS r-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.R)
e_rmag 0.048 mag (erm) Error on rmag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.R)
imag15.175 mag (aim) APASS i-band magnitude (phot.mag;em.opt.I)
e_imag 0.099 mag (eim) Error on imag (stat.error;phot.mag;em.opt.I)
  
elapse time 0

Thanks for acknowledging the VizieR Service
Rules of usage of VizieR data

© Université de Strasbourg/CNRS

    • Contact